Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Jason Leigh

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Lee Morrow

Birth Date :

February 05, 1962

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Spouse :

Noah Baumbach (film writer-director, 2-Sep-05 - Sep-2013)

Claim to fame :

As Tralala in "Last Exit to Brooklyn" (1989)

Latest News


Jennifer Jason Leigh Lands Female Lead Role in Quentin Tarantino's 'Hateful Eight'

October 10, 2014 04:23:35 GMT

"" has found its female lead. According to The Wrap, who plays the mother of 's Emily Thorne on "" is tapped to portray one of the key characters in 's much-anticipated western pic.
...

Jennifer Jason Leigh and Bella Thorne Set for New 'Amityville' Horror Movie

March 24, 2014 07:05:55 GMT

New "Amityville" horror movie has an update. The Wrap learns that "" star and Disney star are tapped for the project. The former will play a single mother who moves her three kids into a house which has a very dark history.
...

Halle Berry Takes Daughter With Her on First Day of Back to Work

July 20, 2012 07:48:10 GMT

looked fine as she's back to work, just two days after suffering a head injury on the set of her new thriller movie "The Hive". She took her daughter Nahla with her on the Thursday, July 19 filming in Los Angeles.
...

'Revenge' Finds Emily's Mom in Jennifer Jason Leigh

July 20, 2012 07:05:43 GMT

has landed a key role in the sophomore season of "". She is cast in a recurring role as Emily a.k.a. Amanda Clarke's sinister mother, who was presumed to be dead. The character will make her first appearance early in the next season.
...

Jennifer Jason Leigh Filed for Divorce From Director Husband

November 24, 2010 02:23:03 GMT

"" star is pulling the plug off her marriage to director Noah Baumbach, after only eight months from the birth of their son Rohmer Emmanuel. Jennifer filed for divorce from Noah in Los Angeles Superior Court on last Monday, November 15, People reported.
...

'Hung' Reveals Spoilery Scenes via BTS Video

June 23, 2010 03:21:37 GMT

"" takes viewers behind the scenes of the season 2 filming before it premieres on Sunday, July 27. The scene shot between Tanya and Ray takes place in Ray's under-construction house where Tanya finds Leonore's clothes in the bathroom.
...
©

New 'Inception' Trailer Gives Close Look at the Characters

June 23, 2010 03:05:59 GMT

Less than a month before the U.S. release of "", Warner Bros. Pictures unleashes a new trailer for the movie that provides in-depth look at the major characters. It has new scenes which explain the jobs of The Extractor, The Point Man, The Architect, The Forger, The Mark and The Shade. The Tourist, however, is not highlighted in the video.
...

'Weeds' Brings Back Nancy's Sister and Doctor

June 23, 2010 02:40:03 GMT

Two characters on "" are due to be back for the sixth season. and have signed on to reprise their roles as Nancy's older sister Jill and Nancy's obstetrician Dr. Audra Kitson when the show returns August 16.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter