Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Jason Leigh > Jennifer Jason Leigh Profile

Jennifer Jason Leigh Profile

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Lee Morrow

Birth Date :

February 05, 1962

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tralala in "Last Exit to Brooklyn" (1989)

Jennifer Jason Leigh Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Tralala in "Last Exit to Brooklyn" (1989)

Jennifer Jason Leigh Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Lee Morrow

Birth Date

February 05, 1962

Birth Place

Hollywood, California, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Stagedoor Manor Performing Arts Training Center in Loch Sheldrake, New York

Jennifer Jason Leigh Family


Father

Vic Morrow (b. 14-Feb-29 - 23-Jul-82)

Mother

Barbara Turner (b. 14-Jul-36)

Sister

Carrie Morrow (actress), Mina Badie (half, actress)

Spouse

Noah Baumbach (film writer-director, 2-Sep-05 - Sep-2013)

Son

Rohmer Emmanuel Baumbach (b. 17-Mar-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Jason Leigh Pictures


Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Production of The House of Blue Leaves
2014 LACMA Art + Film Gala Honoring Barbara Kruger and Quentin Tarantino Presented by Gucci
2012 TCA Summer Press Tour - Disney ABC Television Group Party
Opening Party for Juicy Couture 5th Avenue Flagship Store - Arrivals
2014 LACMA Art + Film Gala Honoring Barbara Kruger and Quentin Tarantino Presented by Gucci
Opening Party for Juicy Couture 5th Avenue Flagship Store - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Kill Your Darlings
27th Annual New York Women in Film and Television's MUSE Awards Luncheon
Los Angeles Premiere of Kill Your Darlings