Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Goldblum > Jeff Goldblum Awards

Jeff Goldblum Awards

Jeff Goldblum

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Birth Date :

October 22, 1952

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Gold in "The Big Chill" (1983)

Academy Awards, USA


1996

Got nomination for Oscar
category Best Short Film, Live Action for Little Surprises (1995) (TV Movie)
shared with Tikki Goldberg

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1997

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor for Independence Day (1996)

1994

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Jurassic Park (1993)

1987

Won Saturn Award
category Best Actor for The Fly (1986)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1998

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actor - Sci-Fi for The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)

British Independent Film Awards


2013

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Le Week-End (2013)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2005

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004)
shared with Cate Blanchett; Willem Dafoe; Anjelica Huston

CableACE Awards


1989

Got nomination for ACE Award
category Actor in a Movie or Miniseries for Life Story (1987) (TV Movie)

1987

Got nomination for ACE Award
category Actor in a Dramatic Series for The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series for Will & Grace (1998) (TV)

Genie Awards


1983

Got nomination for Genie Award
category Best Performance by a Foreign Actor for Threshold (1981)

Independent Spirit Awards


1993

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for Deep Cover (1992)

Sitges - Catalonian International Film Festival


1990

Won Best Actor
for Mister Frost (1990)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeff Goldblum Pictures


Celebrities at The 2011 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 2
64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere
The World Premiere of 'Morning Glory' - Arrivals
64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere
The Grand Budapest Hotel New York Premiere
64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere
Oceana Salutes Former Vice President Al Gore
64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere
64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere