Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Goldblum > Jeff Goldblum Profile

Jeff Goldblum Profile

Jeff Goldblum

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Birth Date :

October 22, 1952

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Gold in "The Big Chill" (1983)

Jeff Goldblum Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Michael Gold in "The Big Chill" (1983)

Jeff Goldblum Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Birth Date

October 22, 1952

Birth Place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6' 4.5

Nationality

American

Jeff Goldblum Family


Father

Harold L. Goldblum

Mother

Shirley S. (nee Temeles)

Brother

Lee (older, realtor), Rick (older, d. of kidney failure)

Sister

Pamela (artist)

Spouse

Patricia Gaul (actress, 4-Jul-80 - 1986), Geena Davis (actress, 1-Nov-87 - 17-Oct-90), Emilie Livingston (actress/gymnast, since 8-Nov-14)

Relation

Laura Dern (actress, engaged, 1995-1997), Catherine Wreford (engaged, dancer, split), Lydia Hearst-Shaw (model/actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeff Goldblum Pictures


The Grand Budapest Hotel New York Premiere - Outside Arrivals
Jeff Goldblum Arrives at Craig's Restaurant
The Grand Budapest Hotel New York Premiere
The Grand Budapest Hotel New York Premiere
64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere
Jeff Goldblum Picks Up A Take Out Lunch in A Paper Bag
64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere
64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere
The Grand Budapest Hotel New York Premiere