Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Goldblum > Jeff Goldblum Filmography

Jeff Goldblum Filmography

Jeff Goldblum

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Birth Date :

October 22, 1952

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Gold in "The Big Chill" (1983)
ID Forever Part 1 InfoID Forever Part 1 (2016) aka "Independence Day 2"


Mortdecai InfoMortdecai (2015)
stars as Krampf


The Grand Budapest Hotel InfoThe Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
stars as Kovacs


Le Week-End InfoLe Week-End (2013)
stars as Morgan


Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie InfoTim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie (2012)
stars as Chef Goldblum


Glee InfoGlee (2012) - TV
stars as Hiram Berry


Susan 313 (2012) - TM
stars as Benny Burnet


Adventures in Zambezia InfoAdventures in Zambezia (2012) aka "Zambezia"
stars as Ajax (voice)


Portlandia InfoPortlandia (2012) - TV
stars as Jeff / Dinner Guest / The Pull-Out King


The Switch InfoThe Switch (2010) aka The Baster
stars as Leonard


Morning Glory InfoMorning Glory (2010)
stars as Jerry Barnes


Law & Order: Criminal Intent InfoLaw & Order: Criminal Intent (2009) - TV aka Law & Order: CI
stars as Detective Zach Nichols


Adam Resurrected InfoAdam Resurrected (2008) aka Adam Ben Kelev (Israel: Hebrew title)
stars as Adam Stein


Raines (2007) - TV
stars as Michael Raines


Man of the Year InfoMan of the Year (2006)
stars as Stewart


Fay Grim InfoFay Grim (2006)
stars as Agent Fulbright


Mini's First Time InfoMini's First Time (2006)
stars as Mike Rudell


Will & Grace (2005) - TV
stars as Scott Woolley


Incident at Loch Ness (2004)
stars as Party Guest


The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou InfoThe Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004)
stars as Alistair Hennessey


Crank Yankers (2003) - TV
stars as Professor Fermstein


Spinning Boris (2003)
stars as George Gorton


Dallas 362 (2003)
stars as Bob


War Stories (2003) - TM
stars as Ben Dansmore


Igby Goes Down (2002)
stars as D.H.


Legend of the Lost Tribe (2002) - TM aka Robbie the Reindeer in Legend of the Lost Tribe
stars as White Rabbit (voice)


Cats & Dogs (2001)
stars as Professor Brody


Perfume (2001) aka Dress to Kill
stars as Jamie


One of the Hollywood Ten (2000) aka Punto de mira (Spain)
stars as Herbert Biberman


Chain of Fools (2000)
stars as Avnet


Auggie Rose (2000) aka Beyond Suspicion
stars as John Nolan


Holy Man (1998)
stars as Ricky Hayman


The Prince of Egypt (1998)
stars as Aaron (voice)


The Lost World: Jurassic Park - Chaos Island (1997) - VG
stars as Ian Malcolm (voice)


The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
stars as Dr. Ian Malcolm


Mad Dog Time (1996) aka Trigger Happy
stars as Mickey Holliday


Independence Day (1996)
stars as David Levinson


The Great White Hype (1996)
stars as Mitchell Kane


Goosebumps: Escape from Horrorland (1996) - VG
stars as Dracula


Powder (1995)
stars as Donald Ripley


Nine Months (1995)
stars as Sean Fletcher


Hideaway (1995)
stars as Hatch


Futurequest (1994) - TV
stars as Narrator


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (1993) - TV
stars as Host


Jurassic Park (1993) aka JP
stars as Dr. Ian Malcolm


Lush Life (1993) - TM
stars as Al Gorky


Shooting Elizabeth (1992)
stars as Howard Pigeon


Deep Cover (1992)
stars as David Jason


Fathers & Sons (1992)
stars as Max


The Favour, the Watch and the Very Big Fish (1991) aka Rue Saint-Sulpice (France)
stars as Pianist


Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) - TV aka The New Adventures of Captain Planet
stars as Verminous Skumm


Framed (1990) - TM
stars as Wiley


Mister Frost (1990)
stars as Mr. Frost


Twisted Obsession (1989)
stars as Daniel Gillis


El sueno del mono loco (1989) aka The Mad Monkey
stars as Dan Gillis


The Tall Guy (1989)
stars as Dexter King


Earth Girls Are Easy (1988)
stars as Mac


Vibes (1988) aka Vibes: The Secret of the Golden Pyramids
stars as Nick Deezy


Beyond Therapy (1987)
stars as Bruce


Life Story (1987) - TM aka The Race for the Double Helix
stars as Jim Watson


The Fly (1986)
stars as Seth Brundle


Into the Night (1985)
stars as Ed Okin


Silverado (1985)
stars as 'Slick' Calvin Stanhope


Transylvania 6-5000 (1985)
stars as Jack Harrison


The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension (1984) aka The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai
stars as New Jersey


Ernie Kovacs: Between the Laughter (1984) - TM
stars as Ernie Kovacs


Popular Neurotics (1984) - TM


The Right Stuff (1983)
stars as Recruiter


The Big Chill (1983)
stars as Michael Gold


Rehearsal for Murder (1982) - TM
stars as Leo Gibbs


Threshold (1981)
stars as Aldo Gehring


Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) - TV
stars as Lionel Whitney


The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (1980) - TM
stars as Ichabod Crane


Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)
stars as Jack Bellicec


Remember My Name (1978)
stars as Mr. Nudd


Thank God It's Friday (1978)
stars as Tony Di Marco


Between the Lines (1977)
stars as Max Arloft


Annie Hall (1977)
stars as Lacey Party Guest


The Sentinel (1977)
stars as Jack


Next Stop, Greenwich Village (1976)
stars as Clyde Baxter aka Charlie Biletnikoff


Special Delivery (1976) aka Dangerous Break
stars as Snake


St. Ives (1976)
stars as Hood #3


Nashville (1975)
stars as Tricycle Man


California Split (1974) aka Jackpot!
stars as Lloyd Harris


Death Wish (1974)
stars as Freak #1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Karlie Kloss
Karlie Kloss Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran at 2015 GMA Summer Concert Series
May 29, 2015
Gigi Hadid, Taylor Swift, Martha Hunt
Taylor Swift, Gigi Hadid, and Martha Hunt Spotted Out and About in Manhattan
May 29, 2015
Farrah Abraham
Farrah Abraham Celebrates Her Birthday
May 29, 2015
Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015