Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Geddis > Jeff Geddis Profile

Jeff Geddis Profile

Jeff Geddis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Jeffrey Hamilton Geddis

Birth Date :

June 28, 1975

Birth Place :

Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Mike Nesmith in TV Movie "Daydream Believers: The Monkees' Story" (2000)

Jeff Geddis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mike Nesmith in TV Movie "Daydream Believers: The Monkees' Story" (2000)

Jeff Geddis Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Jeffrey Hamilton Geddis

Birth Date

June 28, 1975

Birth Place

Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada

Height

6'

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Dunbarton High School
  • Graduated from York University, with a BFA Honours degree in Acting

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter