Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Geddis > Jeff Geddis Filmography

Jeff Geddis Filmography

Jeff Geddis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Jeffrey Hamilton Geddis

Birth Date :

June 28, 1975

Birth Place :

Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Mike Nesmith in TV Movie "Daydream Believers: The Monkees' Story" (2000)
Jesse Stone: Benefit of the Doubt (2012) - TM
stars as William Butler


Jesse Stone: Innocents Lost (2011) - TM
stars as William Butler


Being Erica (2010) - TV
stars as Darryl


Puck Hogs (2009)
stars as Jeremy Jeffy


Shanti Baba Ram and the Dancers of Hope (2009)
stars as Oliver


Stoked (2009) - TV
stars as Reef


Sophie InfoSophie (2008) - TV
stars as Matt Scott


The Latest Buzz (2008) - TV
stars as Mr. Andrew Shepherd


Tkaronto (2007)
stars as John


Your Beautiful Cul de Sac Home (2007)
stars as Ben McCleary


Beautiful People (2006) - TV
stars as Jeremy


Monster Island (2004) - TM
stars as G.T.


Crime Spree (2003) aka Wanted
stars as Wayne


Odyssey 5 (2003) - TV
stars as Ethan Slattery


Bleacher Bums (2002) - TM aka The Cheap Seats
stars as Joey


A Mother's Fight for Justice (2001) - TM aka Crash Course
stars as Felix


Shotgun Love Dolls (2001) - TM
stars as Rusty


Jason X (2001)
stars as Pvt. Johnson (soldier #1)


Murder Among Friends (2001) - TM aka Isabella Rocks
stars as Dylan


'Twas the Night (2001) - TM
stars as Bill


Daydream Believers: The Monkees' Story (2000) - TM
stars as Mike Nesmith


Model Behavior (2000) - TM
stars as Student Body President


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015