Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Beck

Jeff Beck

Jeff Beck

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, guitarist, actor

Birth Name :

Geoffrey Arnold Beck

Birth Date :

June 24, 1944

Birth Place :

Wallington, Surrey, England, UK

Spouse :

Patricia Brown (1963 - 1967), Sandra Cush -Beck (23-Jul-05)

Claim to fame :

Album "Blow by Blow" (1975)

Latest News


The Who, Jeff Beck and More Doing Cancer Charity Concert

November 13, 2010 03:39:46 GMT

are teaming up with , Richard Ashcroft and to put on a charity concert to raise funds for a pioneering new cancer treatment. Legendary promoter Harvey Goldsmith and The Who's manager Bill Curbishley have organized the gig at London's HMV Hammersmith Apollo in January 2011 to help U.K. charity Killing Cancer.
...

Tim Urban Goes Home on 'Idol Gives Back' Week

April 22, 2010 03:18:44 GMT

Tim Urban's charming smile can no longer help him to stay on "". The aspiring singer who is dubbed Teflon Tim for his good looks and mediocre voice, finally got voted off this week when his version of ' "Better Days" failed to inspire.
...

Stephanie Pratt's Nude PETA Ad Available Racy and PG

April 22, 2010 02:52:38 GMT

, or better known as 's sister who also appears on "", is telling people to "be nice to bunnies". In order to get her message delivered, Stephanie agrees to what PETA is best known for, stripping down to get the attention.
...

Idol Gives Back: Black Eyed Peas and Alicia Keys Rocking the Stage

April 22, 2010 02:51:53 GMT

Kicked off with a speech from President Barack Obama and First Lady Michelle, the fundraising concert of "" continues with an appearance from . She reports for Save the Children campaign from an area in Appalachian Kentucky where 45 percent of the children are living in poverty.
...

Picture Gallery


Jeff Beck in Classic Rock Roll of Honour - Arrivals - jeff-beck-classic-rock-roll-of-honour-01 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-09 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-12 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-11 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-10 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-08 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-07 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-06 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-05 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-04 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-03 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-02 Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall - jeff-beck-performs-live-at-massey-hall-01 Jeff Beck in Idol Gives Back - Press Room - jeff-beck-idol-gives-back-press-room-02 Jeff Beck in Idol Gives Back - Press Room - jeff-beck-idol-gives-back-press-room-01 Jeff Beck in Idol Gives Back - Press Room - jeff-beck-idol-gives-back-press-room-03 Jeff Beck in The BBC Jazz Awards 2008 - jeff-beck-bbc-jazz-awards-2008-01 Jeff Beck in The BBC Jazz Awards 2008 - jeff-beck-bbc-jazz-awards-2008-02 Jeff Beck in American Idol Gives Back - wenn1271194 Jeff Beck in The Mojo Honours List 2006 - jeff-beck-mojo-honours-list-2006-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter