Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Beck > Jeff Beck Profile

Jeff Beck Profile

Jeff Beck

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, guitarist, actor

Birth Name :

Geoffrey Arnold Beck

Birth Date :

June 24, 1944

Birth Place :

Wallington, Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Blow by Blow" (1975)

Jeff Beck Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, guitarist, actor

Popular for

Album "Blow by Blow" (1975)

Jeff Beck Personal Fact


Birth Name

Geoffrey Arnold Beck

Birth Date

June 24, 1944

Birth Place

Wallington, Surrey, England, UK

Nationality

British

Jeff Beck Family


Spouse

Patricia Brown (1963 - 1967), Sandra Cush -Beck (23-Jul-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeff Beck Pictures


The Mojo Honours List 2006
Idol Gives Back - Press Room
Idol Gives Back - Press Room
Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall
Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall
Idol Gives Back - Press Room
Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall
Classic Rock Roll of Honour - Arrivals
Jeff Beck Performs Live at Massey Hall