Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Leno > Jay Leno Profile

Jay Leno Profile

Jay Leno

Profile


Famous as :

TV host, comedian, actor

Birth Name :

James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Date :

April 28, 1950

Birth Place :

New Rochelle, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in NBC's talk-show "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" (1992-2009)

Jay Leno Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV host, comedian, actor

Popular for

As Host in NBC's talk-show "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" (1992-2009)

Jay Leno Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Date

April 28, 1950

Birth Place

New Rochelle, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Bentley College in Waltham, Massachusetts
  • Graduated from Emerson College in Boston, Massachusetts, in 1972

Jay Leno Family


Father

Angelo

Mother

Catherine (nee Muir)

Brother

Patrick (Vietnam veteran, older)

Spouse

Mavis Leno (philanthropist, since 30-Nov-80)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jay Leno Pictures


Jay Leno Rides His Red Indian Motorcycle
Jay Leno Outside ITV Studios
10th Annual Alfred Mann Foundation Gala
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
2014 Carousel of Hope Ball Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
Hugh Jackman Is Honoured with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
10th Annual Alfred Mann Foundation Gala
10th Annual Alfred Mann Foundation Gala
10th Annual Alfred Mann Foundation Gala