Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Leno > Jay Leno Filmography

Jay Leno Filmography

Jay Leno

Profile


Famous as :

TV host, comedian, actor

Birth Name :

James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Date :

April 28, 1950

Birth Place :

New Rochelle, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in NBC's talk-show "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" (1992-2009)
Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas InfoElf: Buddy's Musical Christmas (2014)
stars as Fake Santa #1 (voice)


Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me InfoGlen Campbell: I'll Be Me (2014)
stars as Himself


Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King (2008) - VI
stars as Jack O'Lantern (voice)


Igor InfoIgor (2008)
stars as King Malbert (voice)


Unstable Fables: Tortoise vs. Hare (2008)
stars as Murray Hare (voice)


Christmas Is Here Again InfoChristmas Is Here Again (2007)
stars as Narrator (voice)


The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! (2006) - TM
stars as Nega-Chin (voice)


Cars InfoCars (2006)
stars as Jay Limo (voice)


Ice Age: The Meltdown InfoIce Age: The Meltdown (2006) aka Ice Age 2
stars as Fast Tony (voice)


Robots InfoRobots (2005) aka Robots: The IMAX Experience
stars as Fire Hydrant (voice)


The Fairly OddParents (2001) - TV
stars as The Crimson Chin


The Flintstones (1994)
stars as Bedrock's Most Wanted Host


We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (1993)
stars as Vorb (voice)


Collision Course (1989)
stars as Detective Tony Costas


What's Up, Hideous Sun Demon (1983) aka Revenge of the Sun Demon
stars as Narrator (voice)


Laverne & Shirley (1979) - TV aka Laverne & Shirley & Company
stars as Bobby Bitt


Americathon (1979)
stars as Larry Miller (Poopy Butt)


Almost Heaven (1978) - TM
stars as Danny


Silver Bears (1978) aka Fool's Gold
stars as Albert Fiore


American Hot Wax (1978)
stars as Mookie (Michael)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chrissy Teigen
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Apr 26, 2015
Craig Ferguson
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Apr 26, 2015
Becky G
2015 Radio Disney Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 25, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2nd Annual Variety Power of Women: New York Luncheon
Apr 24, 2015
Molly Sims
Molly Sims Spotted Leaving Meche Salon
Apr 24, 2015
Kylie Minogue
Sloggi Event - Arrivals
Apr 23, 2015
Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Apr 23, 2015