Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Mraz > Jason Mraz Trivia

Jason Mraz Trivia

Jason Mraz

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Jason Thomas Mraz

Birth Date :

June 23, 1977

Birth Place :

Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Remedy (I Won't Worry)" (2003)
Grew up as a fan of the Dave Matthews Band.
His last name is of Czech origin, it means "frost".
Used to play weekly shows at the world-famous Java Joe's in Ocean Beach, CA.
Was a former cheerleader.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Mraz Pictures


Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale