Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Mraz > Jason Mraz Profile

Jason Mraz Profile

Jason Mraz

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Jason Thomas Mraz

Birth Date :

June 23, 1977

Birth Place :

Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Remedy (I Won't Worry)" (2003)

Jason Mraz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "The Remedy (I Won't Worry)" (2003)

Jason Mraz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Thomas Mraz

Birth Date

June 23, 1977

Birth Place

Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Longwood University, Virginia
  • Attended The American Musical and Dramatic Academy in New York City

Jason Mraz Family


Spouse

Sheridan Edley Mraz (2001-divorced)

Relation

Tristan Prettyman (singer/songwriter, engaged, Dec-10 - Jun-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Mraz Pictures


Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert
Jason Mraz Performs An Acoustic Concert