Home > Celebrity > J > Jared Harris > Jared Harris Profile

Jared Harris Profile

Jared Harris

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jared Francis Harris

Birth Date :

August 24, 1961

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lane Pryce in the AMC series "Mad Men" (2009)

Jared Harris Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Lane Pryce in the AMC series "Mad Men" (2009)

Jared Harris Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jared Francis Harris

Birth Date

August 24, 1961

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 11

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Duke University in North Carolina majored drama and literature

Jared Harris Family


Father

Richard Harris

Mother

Elizabeth Rees

Brother

Damian Harris (director, b. in 1958), Jamie Harris (actor, b. in 1965)

Spouse

Emilia Fox (16-July-05 - June 2010), Allegra Riggio (TV host, since 9-Nov-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jared Harris Pictures


2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
AMC's Special Screening of Mad Men Season 5 - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Premiere - Arrivals
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones