Home > Celebrity > J > Jared Harris > Jared Harris Awards

Jared Harris Awards

Jared Harris

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jared Francis Harris

Birth Date :

August 24, 1961

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lane Pryce in the AMC series "Mad Men" (2009)

Emmy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Jon Hamm, January Jones, John Slattery

2010

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007)
shared with Alexa Alemanni, Bryan Batt, Jared Gilmore

2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)
shared with Mahershalalhashbaz Ali, Cate Blanchett, Jason Flemyng

Seattle International Film Festival


2000

Won New American Cinema Award
category Citation of Excellence for Ensemble Cast Performance for The Weekend (1999)
shared with Deborah Kara Unger, D.B. Sweeney, Gena Rowlands

Sitges - Catalonian International Film Festival


1998

Won Best Actor
for Trance (1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jared Harris Pictures


19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
AMC's Special Screening of Mad Men Season 5 - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
AMC's Special Screening of Mad Men Season 5 - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
The Premiere of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Hitchcock - Arrivals