Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Fonda > Jane Fonda Filmography

Jane Fonda Filmography

Jane Fonda

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, writer

Birth Name :

Lady Jayne Seymour Fonda

Birth Date :

December 21, 1937

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Catherine 'Cat' Ballou in "Cat Ballou" (1965)
Youth InfoYouth (2015) aka "La Giovinezza"


Fathers and Daughters InfoFathers and Daughters (2015)


Grace and Frankie InfoGrace and Frankie (2015) - TV
stars as Grace


This Is Where I Leave You InfoThis Is Where I Leave You (2014)
stars as Hillary Altman


Better Living Through Chemistry InfoBetter Living Through Chemistry (2014)
stars as Jane Fonda


Lee Daniels' The Butler InfoLee Daniels' The Butler (2013) aka "The Butler"
stars as Nancy Reagan


Et si on vivait tous ensemble? (2012)
stars as Jeanne


The Newsroom InfoThe Newsroom (2012) - TV
stars as Leona Lansing


Peace, Love, and Misunderstanding InfoPeace, Love, and Misunderstanding (2011)
stars as Grace


Georgia Rule InfoGeorgia Rule (2007)
stars as Georgia


Monster-in-Law InfoMonster-in-Law (2005) aka Das Schwiegermonster (Germany)
stars as Viola Fields


Stanley & Iris (1990)
stars as Iris Estelle King


Old Gringo (1989)
stars as Harriet Winslow


The Morning After (1986)
stars as Alex Sternbergen


Agnes of God (1985)
stars as Dr. Martha Livingston


The Dollmaker (1984) - TM
stars as Gertie Nevels


Rollover (1981)
stars as Lee Winters


On Golden Pond (1981)
stars as Chelsea Thayer Wayne


Lily: Sold Out (1981) - TM
stars as Wanda


Nine to Five (1980) aka 9 to 5
stars as Judy Bernly


The Electric Horseman (1979)
stars as Alice 'Hallie' Martin


The China Syndrome (1979)
stars as Kimberly Wells


California Suite (1978) aka Neil Simon's California Suite
stars as Hannah Warren - Visitors from New York


Comes a Horseman (1978)
stars as Ella Connors


Coming Home (1978)
stars as Sally Hyde


Julia (1977)
stars as Lillian Hellman


Fun with Dick and Jane (1977)
stars as Jane Harper


The Blue Bird (1976) aka Sinyaya ptitsa (Soviet Union: Russian title)
stars as The Night


A Doll's House (1973) aka Maison de poupee (France)
stars as Nora Helmer


Steelyard Blues (1973) aka The Final Crash
stars as Iris Caine


Tout va bien (1972) aka All's Wel
stars as Her, Suzanne


Klute (1971)
stars as Bree Daniels


They Shoot Horses, Don't They? (1969)
stars as Gloria


Barbarella (1968)
stars as Barbarella


Histoires extraordinaires (1968) aka Spirits of the Dead
stars as Contessa Frederique de Metzengerstein


Hurry Sundown (1967)
stars as Julie Ann Warren


Barefoot in the Park (1967)
stars as Corie Bratter


Any Wednesday (1966) aka Bachelor Girl Apartment
stars as Ellen Gordon


The Chase (1966)
stars as Anna Reeves


La curee (1966) aka The Game Is Over
stars as Renee Saccard


Cat Ballou (1965)
stars as Catherine 'Cat' Ballou


La ronde (1964) aka Circle of Love
stars as Sophie/Die 'Junge Frau'


Les felins (1964) aka Joy House
stars as Melinda


Sunday in New York (1963)
stars as Eileen Tyler


In the Cool of the Day (1963)
stars as Christine Bonner


Period of Adjustment (1962)
stars as Isabel Haverstick


The Chapman Report (1962)
stars as Kathleen Barclay


Walk on the Wild Side (1962)
stars as Kitty Twist


A String of Beads (1961) - TM


Tall Story (1960)
stars as June Ryder


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Karlie Kloss
Karlie Kloss Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran at 2015 GMA Summer Concert Series
May 29, 2015
Gigi Hadid, Taylor Swift, Martha Hunt
Taylor Swift, Gigi Hadid, and Martha Hunt Spotted Out and About in Manhattan
May 29, 2015
Farrah Abraham
Farrah Abraham Celebrates Her Birthday
May 29, 2015
Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015