Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Fonda > Jane Fonda Profile

Jane Fonda Profile

Jane Fonda

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, writer

Birth Name :

Lady Jayne Seymour Fonda

Birth Date :

December 21, 1937

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Catherine 'Cat' Ballou in "Cat Ballou" (1965)

Jane Fonda Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, writer

Popular for

As Catherine 'Cat' Ballou in "Cat Ballou" (1965)

Jane Fonda Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lady Jayne Seymour Fonda

Birth Date

December 21, 1937

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Emma Willard School in Troy, NY
  • Attended Greenwich Academy in Greenwich, Connecticut
  • Attended Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY

Jane Fonda Family


Father

Henry Fonda

Mother

Frances Ford Seymour

Brother

Peter Fonda (actor, b. 23-Feb-40)

Sister

Pam (step-sister), Amy (adopted, half-sister)

Spouse

Roger Vadim (director/actor, 14-Aug-65 - 16-Jan-73), Tom Hayden (21-Jan-73 - 90), Ted Turner (producer, 21-Dec-91 - 22-May-01)

Son

Troy Garity (actor, b. 7-Jul-73)

Daughter

Vanessa Vadim (b. 28-Sep-68), Mary Luana Williams (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jane Fonda Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals