Home > Celebrity > J > Jamie T

Jamie T

Jamie T

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jamie Alexander Treays

Birth Date :

January 08, 1986

Birth Place :

Wimbledon, South London, England

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Panic Prevention" (2007)

Latest News


Jamie T Cleared From Charge After Hitting Model

March 04, 2011 09:25:59 GMT

British singer has been cleared of grievous bodily harm after a jury ruled he punched a man in self-defense. The "Sticks 'N' Stones" hitmaker, real name Jamie Treays, admitted hitting Giles Curties, but claimed he was intimidated by the male model after he took his drink from a bar in London last May.
...

Winners List of 2010 NME Awards, Jonas Brothers Voted Worst Band

February 25, 2010 02:42:50 GMT

This year, Shockwaves NME Awards has been held at the O2 Academy Brixton Wednesday, February 24. Leading the winners list of the annual event were such bands as , and with two prizes.
...

'Glee' Star Jane Lynch Set to Marry Girlfriend

January 26, 2010 04:17:15 GMT

will walk down the aisle with her partner, Dr. Lara Embry this spring. The "" actress told New York Times' Carpetbagger blog during 67th Annual Golden Globes on Sunday, January 17 that she has a plan to marry her girlfriend in May, about one year after they met for the first time.
...

Arctic Monkeys and Kasabian Lead Nominations of 2010 NME Awards

January 26, 2010 04:11:51 GMT

The shortlist of this year's nominations at the Shockwaves NME Awards have been revealed on Monday, January 25 during a launch party at the London Tabernacle with a live performance from The Maccabees. and lead the pack with six nods each.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter