Home > Celebrity > J > James Remar > James Remar Awards

James Remar Awards

James Remar

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William James Remar

Birth Date :

December 31, 1953

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Richard in TV series "Sex and the City" (2001-2004)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2007

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Television Program for Dexter (2006) TV

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Dexter (2006) (TV)
shared with Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, Lauren Velez

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Dexter (2006) TV
shared with Preston Bailey, Julie Benz, Jennifer Carpenter

2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Dexter (2006) TV
shared with Preston Bailey, Julie Benz, Jennifer Carpenter
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Remar Pictures


Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED'
The 2012 Saturn Awards
Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
66th Annual Golden Globes - Showtime After Party - Arrivals
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
The 2012 Saturn Awards
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party
"Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals