Home > Celebrity > J > James Remar > James Remar Profile

James Remar Profile

James Remar

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William James Remar

Birth Date :

December 31, 1953

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Richard in TV series "Sex and the City" (2001-2004)

James Remar Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Richard in TV series "Sex and the City" (2001-2004)

James Remar Personal Fact


Birth Name

William James Remar

Birth Date

December 31, 1953

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • The Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theater in New York

James Remar Family


Spouse

Atsuko Remar

Son

Jason Kenji

Daughter

Lisa Mary

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Remar Pictures


The 2012 Saturn Awards
Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED'
Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED'
The 2012 Saturn Awards
66th Annual Golden Globes - Showtime After Party - Arrivals
The 2012 Saturn Awards
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party
The 2012 Saturn Awards
Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals