Home > Celebrity > J > James Caviezel

James Caviezel

James Caviezel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Patrick Caviezel, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 26, 1968

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, Washington, USA

Spouse :

Kerri Browitt Caviezel (school teacher, since 1997)

Claim to fame :

As Jesus in "The Passion of the Christ" (2004)

Picture Gallery


James Caviezel in 41st International Emmy Awards - james-caviezel-41st-international-emmy-awards-05 James Caviezel in 41st International Emmy Awards - james-caviezel-41st-international-emmy-awards-04 James Caviezel in 41st International Emmy Awards - james-caviezel-41st-international-emmy-awards-03 James Caviezel in 41st International Emmy Awards - james-caviezel-41st-international-emmy-awards-02 James Caviezel in 41st International Emmy Awards - james-caviezel-41st-international-emmy-awards-01 James Caviezel in New York Movie Premiere for Escape Plan - james-caviezel-premiere-escape-plan-05 James Caviezel in New York Movie Premiere for Escape Plan - james-caviezel-premiere-escape-plan-04 James Caviezel in New York Movie Premiere for Escape Plan - james-caviezel-premiere-escape-plan-03 James Caviezel in New York Movie Premiere for Escape Plan - james-caviezel-premiere-escape-plan-02 James Caviezel in New York Movie Premiere for Escape Plan - james-caviezel-premiere-escape-plan-01 James Caviezel in Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8 - jim-caviezel-super-8-premiere-02 James Caviezel in Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8 - jim-caviezel-super-8-premiere-01 James Caviezel in Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8 - browitt-caviezel-super-8-premiere-01 James Caviezel in A Photocall for 'La Verdad de Soraya M' - wenn5551829 James Caviezel in Valentino Garavani Designer Exhibition - 'Valentino a Roma - 45 Years of Style' - Red Carpet Arrival - ASG-006640 James Caviezel in Alexander World Premiere in Los Angeles - DGG-001052 James Caviezel stars as Kainan in The Weinstein Company's Outlander (2009) James Caviezel stars as Kainan in The Weinstein Company's Outlander (2009) James Caviezel stars as Kainan in The Weinstein Company's Outlander (2009) Sophia Myles stars as Freya and James Caviezel stars as Kainan in The Weinstein Company's Outlander (2009) Jack Huston stars as Wulfric and James Caviezel stars as Kainan in The Weinstein Company's Outlander (2009) Poster of After Dark Films' Transit (2012) Poster of Ketchup Entertainment's Savannah (2013) James Caviezel stars as Kainan in The Weinstein Company's Outlander (2009) James Caviezel stars as Kainan in The Weinstein Company's Outlander (2009) Sophia Myles stars as Freya and James Caviezel stars as Kainan in The Weinstein Company's Outlander (2009) James Caviezel stars as Kainan in The Weinstein Company's Outlander (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter