Home > Celebrity > J > James Caviezel > James Caviezel Filmography

James Caviezel Filmography

James Caviezel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Patrick Caviezel, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 26, 1968

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jesus in "The Passion of the Christ" (2004)
When the Game Stands Tall InfoWhen the Game Stands Tall (2014)
stars as Bob Ladouceur


Escape Plan InfoEscape Plan (2013) aka "The Tomb"
stars as Willard Hobbes


Bliss! (2012)
stars as Charlie Henderson


Savannah InfoSavannah (2012)
stars as Ward Allen


Transit InfoTransit (2012)
stars as Nate


Person of Interest InfoPerson of Interest (2011) - TV
stars as John Reese


The Prisoner InfoThe Prisoner (2009) - TV
stars as Michael


Blown InfoBlown (2009)
stars as Will Matlock


Outlander InfoOutlander (2008)
stars as Kainan


The Stoning of Soraya M. (2008)
stars as Freidoune


Long Weekend (2008) aka Nature's Grave
stars as Peter


Deja Vu InfoDeja Vu (2006)
stars as Carroll Oerstadt


Unknown InfoUnknown (2006)
stars as Jean Jacket


Bobby Jones, Stroke of Genius InfoBobby Jones, Stroke of Genius (2004)
stars as Bobby Jones


The Passion of the Christ InfoThe Passion of the Christ (2004) aka The Passion Recut
stars as Jesus


The Final Cut InfoThe Final Cut (2004) aka The final Cut - Dein Tod ist erst der Anfang (Germany)
stars as Fletcher


Highwaymen InfoHighwaymen (2003)
stars as James 'Rennie' Cray


I Am David InfoI Am David (2003)
stars as Johannes


High Crimes (2002)
stars as Tom Kubik/Ron Chapman


The Count of Monte Cristo (2002) aka Alexandre Dumas' The Count of Monte Cristo
stars as Edmond Dantes/Count of Monte Cristo


Angel Eyes (2001)
stars as Steven 'Catch' Lambert


Madison (2001)
stars as Jim McCormick


Resurrection (2000) - VI
stars as Speaker


Pay It Forward (2000)
stars as Jerry


Frequency (2000)
stars as John Sullivan


Ride with the Devil (1999)
stars as Black John


The Thin Red Line (1998) aka Mince ligne rouge, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Private Witt


G.I. Jane (1997)
stars as 'Slov' Slovnik


The Rock (1996)
stars as Rear F-18 pilot


Ed (1996)
stars as Dizzy Anderson


Children of the Dust (1995) - TM aka A Good Day to Die
stars as Dexter


Wyatt Earp (1994)
stars as Warren Earp


Diggstown (1992) aka Midnight Sting
stars as Billy Hargrove


My Own Private Idaho (1991)
stars as Airline Clerk


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015