Home > Celebrity > J > James Caviezel > James Caviezel Profile

James Caviezel Profile

James Caviezel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Patrick Caviezel, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 26, 1968

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jesus in "The Passion of the Christ" (2004)

James Caviezel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jesus in "The Passion of the Christ" (2004)

James Caviezel Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Patrick Caviezel, Jr.

Birth Date

September 26, 1968

Birth Place

Mount Vernon, Washington, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended O'Dea High School
  • Graduated from John F. Kennedy Memorial High in Burien in Seattle
  • Attended Bellevue Community College
  • Attended the University of Washington and USC

James Caviezel Family


Father

James Patrick Caviezel, Sr.

Mother

Margaret Caviezal

Brother

Timothy Caviezal (younger)

Sister

Ann Caviezel, Amy Caviezel, Erin Caviezel

Spouse

Kerri Browitt Caviezel (school teacher, since 1997)

Son

Bo (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Caviezel Pictures


A Photocall for 'La Verdad de Soraya M'
Valentino Garavani Designer Exhibition - 'Valentino a Roma - 45 Years of Style' - Red Carpet Arrival
New York Movie Premiere for Escape Plan
New York Movie Premiere for Escape Plan
Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8
New York Movie Premiere for Escape Plan
41st International Emmy Awards
41st International Emmy Awards
Alexander World Premiere in Los Angeles