Home > Celebrity > J > James Caan

James Caan

James Caan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Langston Edmund Caan

Birth Date :

March 26, 1940

Birth Place :

The Bronx, New York, USA

Spouse :

Dee Jay Mathis (1960 - 1966), Sheila Ryan (12-Jan-76 - 1977), Ingrid Hajek (9-Sep-90 - Mar-95), Linda Stokes (since 7-Oct-95)

Claim to fame :

As Santino 'Sonny' Corleone in "The Godfather" (1972)

Latest News


'Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs' Sequel Announces Voice Cast

August 21, 2012 18:37:05 GMT

Sony Pictures Animation's "" sequel is on track for the February 7, 2014 release. The voice talents of "Cloudy 2: Revenge of the Leftovers" have been announced to include as well in addition of the first movie's voice cast.
...

Picture Gallery


James Caan in LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci - james-caan-lacma-2013-art-and-film-gala-01 James Caan in LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci - caan-stokes-lacma-2013-art-and-film-gala-01 James Caan in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - james-caan-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-01 James Caan in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - adams-caan-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-01 James Caan in 66th Cannes Film Festival - Blood Ties Premiere - james-caan-blood-ties-premiere-01 James Caan in 66th Cannes Film Festival - Blood Ties Premiere - james-caan-blood-ties-premiere-02 James Caan in Bee Movie Los Angeles Premiere - GLA-001296 James Caan in World Premiere of Rocky Balboa - CSH-017848 Poster of Paramount Vantage's Middle Men (2010) James Caan stars Jerry Haggerty as and Giovanni Ribisi stars as Wayne Beering in Paramount Vantage's Middle Men (2010) James Caan and Scott Caan in IFC Films' Mercy (2010) Poster of Moving Pictures' Henry's Crime (2011) Billy Crudup stars as Frank and James Caan stars as Leon in Roadside Attractions' Blood Ties (2014) Anton Yelchin and James Caan (Mr. Riccoli) in Vivendi Entertainment's New York, I Love You (2009) James Caan (Mr. Riccoli) and Anton Yelchin in Vivendi Entertainment's New York, I Love You (2009) Poster of Moving Pictures' Henry's Crime (2011) James Caan stars as Father McNally and Andy Samberg stars as Todd Peterson in Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy (2012). Photo credit by Tracy Bennett. Andy Samberg, James Caan and Adam Sandler in Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy (2012). Photo credit by Tracy Bennett.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter