Home > Celebrity > J > Jake Abel > Jake Abel Filmography

Jake Abel Filmography

Jake Abel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jacob Allen Abel

Birth Date :

November 18, 1987

Birth Place :

Canton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brian Janklow in TV series "Threshold" (2005)
Holding Patterns InfoHolding Patterns (2016)


Forget Me Not (2016)
stars as Emil


Good Kill InfoGood Kill (2014)
stars as Zimmer


Love & Mercy InfoLove & Mercy (2014)
stars as Mike Love


Against the Sun InfoAgainst the Sun (2014) aka "Ghosts of the Pacific"
stars as Gene Aldrich


The Host (2013) InfoThe Host (2013) (2013)
stars as Ian O'Shea


Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters InfoPercy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013) aka "Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Sea of Monsters"
stars as Luke


I Am Number Four InfoI Am Number Four (2011)
stars as Mark


Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief InfoPercy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
stars as Luke


Good Girl (2009)
stars as Alex


The Lovely Bones InfoThe Lovely Bones (2009)
stars as Brian Nelson


Angel of Death (2009) aka Ed Brubaker's Angel of Death
stars as Cameron Downes


18 (2009)
stars as Toby


Flash of Genius InfoFlash of Genius (2008)
stars as Dennis (21 Years)


Tru Loved (2008)
stars as Trevor


Strange Wilderness InfoStrange Wilderness (2008)
stars as Conservationist


Threshold (2005) - TV
stars as Brian Janklow


Go Figure (2005) - TM
stars as Spencer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015