Home > Celebrity > J > Jackie Chan > Jackie Chan Trivia

Jackie Chan Trivia

Jackie Chan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kong-sang Chan

Birth Date :

April 07, 1954

Birth Place :

Victoria Peak, Hong Kong

Claim to fame :

As Wong Fei-Hung in "Jui kuen" (1978)
Had his wax figure unveiled at Madame Tussauds in New York on April 22, 2008.
Re-injured his back while filming "The Forbidden Kingdom" (2008) in China in August 2007.
Launched a new Chinese TV show project on April 7, 2007 aimed at scouting out new action movie talent.
Included in Forbes list of "Hollywood's 10 Most Generous Entertainers" (May 12, 2006).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jackie Chan Pictures


Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony