Home > Celebrity > J > Jackie Chan > Jackie Chan Profile

Jackie Chan Profile

Jackie Chan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kong-sang Chan

Birth Date :

April 07, 1954

Birth Place :

Victoria Peak, Hong Kong

Claim to fame :

As Wong Fei-Hung in "Jui kuen" (1978)

Jackie Chan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Wong Fei-Hung in "Jui kuen" (1978)

Jackie Chan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kong-sang Chan

Birth Date

April 07, 1954

Birth Place

Victoria Peak, Hong Kong

Height

5' 8½

Nationality

Chinese

Education

  • Attended the Nah-Hwa Primary School on Hong Kong Island
  • Attended the Chinese Drama Academy, Hong Kong
  • Attended Dickson College

Jackie Chan Family


Father

Charles Chan

Mother

Lee-Lee Chan

Spouse

Lin Feng-Jiao (actress, since 1-Dec-82)

Relation

Elaine Ng Yi-Lei (Miss Asia (Hong Kong))

Son

Jaycee Chan (singer-actor, b. 3-Dec-82)

Daughter

Etta Ng Chok Lam (b. 19-Nov-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jackie Chan Pictures


Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony