Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Nicholson

Jack Nicholson

Jack Nicholson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Date :

April 22, 1937

Birth Place :

Neptune, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Sandra Knight (actress, 17-Jun-62 - 8-Aug-68)

Claim to fame :

As Tad Pringle in "On a Clear Day You Can See Forever" (1970)

Picture Gallery


Jack Nicholson in Celebrities Watch The LA Lakers vs. The Memphis Grizzlies - jack-nicholson-la-lakers-vs-memphis-grizzlies-01
Jack Nicholson in Celebrities Watch The LA Lakers vs. The Memphis Grizzlies - jack-nicholson-la-lakers-vs-memphis-grizzlies-06
Jack Nicholson in Celebrities Watch The LA Lakers vs. The Memphis Grizzlies - jack-nicholson-la-lakers-vs-memphis-grizzlies-05
Jack Nicholson in Celebrities Watch The LA Lakers vs. The Memphis Grizzlies - jack-nicholson-la-lakers-vs-memphis-grizzlies-04
Jack Nicholson in Celebrities Watch The LA Lakers vs. The Memphis Grizzlies - jack-nicholson-la-lakers-vs-memphis-grizzlies-03
Jack Nicholson in Celebrities Watch The LA Lakers vs. The Memphis Grizzlies - jack-nicholson-la-lakers-vs-memphis-grizzlies-02

Filmography


2011 : Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel
2010 : How Do You Know
2007 : The Bucket List
2006 : The Departed
2003 : Something's Gotta Give
2003 : Anger Management
2002 : About Schmidt
2001 : The Pledge
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links