Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Nicholson > Jack Nicholson Profile

Jack Nicholson Profile

Jack Nicholson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Date :

April 22, 1937

Birth Place :

Neptune, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tad Pringle in "On a Clear Day You Can See Forever" (1970)

Jack Nicholson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tad Pringle in "On a Clear Day You Can See Forever" (1970)

Jack Nicholson Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Date

April 22, 1937

Birth Place

Neptune, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 9¾

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Manasquan High School in Manasquan, New Jersey

Jack Nicholson Family


Father

Donald Furcillo

Mother

June Frances Nicholson

Sister

Pamela Hawley Liddicoat (half-sister), Donna Furcillo (half-sister)

Spouse

Sandra Knight (actress, 17-Jun-62 - 8-Aug-68)

Relation

Anjelica Huston (actress, 1973 - 1989), Lara Flynn Boyle (actress, 1999 - 2001), Susan Anspach (actress), Rebecca Broussard (actress), Winnie Hollman (supermodel)

Son

Caleb (b. 1970), Raymond (b. 1992)

Daughter

Jennifer Nicholson (b. 13-Sep-63), Honey Hollman (b. 1981), Lorraine (b. 16-Apr-90)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jack Nicholson Pictures


The 85th Annual Oscars - Press Room
The Premiere of How Do You Know
Celebrities Watch The LA Lakers vs. The Memphis Grizzlies
Celebrities Watch The LA Lakers vs. The Memphis Grizzlies
The Premiere of How Do You Know
The 85th Annual Oscars - Press Room
Celebrities Watch The LA Lakers vs. The Memphis Grizzlies
Celebrities Watch The LA Lakers vs. The Memphis Grizzlies
The 85th Annual Oscars - Press Room