Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Nicholson > Jack Nicholson Filmography

Jack Nicholson Filmography

Jack Nicholson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Date :

April 22, 1937

Birth Place :

Neptune, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tad Pringle in "On a Clear Day You Can See Forever" (1970)
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel InfoCorman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel (2011)
stars as Himself


How Do You Know InfoHow Do You Know (2010) aka "Everything You've Got"
stars as Charles


The Bucket List InfoThe Bucket List (2007)
stars as Edward Cole


The Departed InfoThe Departed (2006)
stars as Frank Costello


Something's Gotta Give InfoSomething's Gotta Give (2003)
stars as Harry Sanborn


Anger Management InfoAnger Management (2003)
stars as Dr. Buddy Rydell


About Schmidt (2002)
stars as Warren R. Schmidt


The Pledge (2001)
stars as Jerry Black


As Good as It Gets (1997)
stars as Melvin Udall


Mars Attacks! (1996)
stars as President James Dale/Art Land


The Evening Star (1996)
stars as Garrett Breedlove


Blood and Wine (1996) aka Blood & Wine
stars as Alex Gates


The Crossing Guard (1995)
stars as Freddy Gale


Wolf (1994)
stars as Will Randall


Hoffa (1992)
stars as James R. 'Jimmy' Hoffa


Man Trouble (1992)
stars as Eugene Earl Axline, aka Harry Bliss


A Few Good Men (1992)
stars as Col. Nathan R. Jessep


The Two Jakes (1990)
stars as Jake Gittes


Batman (1989)
stars as The Joker/Jack Napier


Ironweed (1987)
stars as Francis Phelan


Broadcast News (1987)
stars as Bill Rorich


The Witches of Eastwick (1987)
stars as Daryl Van Horne


Heartburn (1986)
stars as Mark Louis Forman


Prizzi's Honor (1985)
stars as Charley Partanna


Terms of Endearment (1983)
stars as Garrett Breedlove


The Border (1982)
stars as Charlie Smith


Reds (1981)
stars as Eugene O'Neill


The Postman Always Rings Twice (1981) aka Wenn der Postmann zweimal klingelt (West Germany)
stars as Frank Chambers


The Shining (1980) aka Stanley Kubrick's 'The Shining'
stars as Jack Torrance


Goin' South (1978)
stars as Henry Lloyd Moon


The Last Tycoon (1976)
stars as Brimmer


The Missouri Breaks (1976)
stars as Tom Logan


One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)
stars as Randle Patrick McMurphy


The Fortune (1975) aka Spite and Malice
stars as Oscar Sullivan aka Oscar Dix


Tommy (1975) aka The Who's Tommy
stars as A. Quackson (mental health specialist)


Professione: reporter (1975) aka The Passenger
stars as David Locke


Chinatown (1974)
stars as J. J. (Jake) Gittes


The Last Detail (1973)
stars as Billy "Bad Ass" Buddusky


The King of Marvin Gardens (1972)
stars as David Staebler


A Safe Place (1971)
stars as Mitch


Carnal Knowledge (1971)
stars as Jonathan Fuerst


Five Easy Pieces (1970)
stars as Robert Eroica Dupea


On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (1970)
stars as Tad Pringle


The Rebel Rousers (1970)
stars as Bunny


Easy Rider (1969)
stars as George Hanson


Psych-Out (1968)
stars as Stoney


The Shooting (1967)
stars as Billy Spear


Hells Angels on Wheels (1967)
stars as Poet


The St. Valentine's Day Massacre (1967)
stars as Gino, Hit Man


Ride in the Whirlwind (1965)
stars as Wes


Back Door to Hell (1964)
stars as Burnett


Flight to Fury (1964)
stars as Jay Wickham


Ensign Pulver (1964)
stars as Dolan


The Raven (1963)
stars as Rexford Bedlo


The Terror (1963) aka Lady of the Shadows
stars as Lt. Andre Duvalier


The Broken Land (1962)
stars as Will Brocious


Little Amy (1962) - TM
stars as Coach


The Wild Ride (1960) aka Velocity
stars as Johnny Varron


Studs Lonigan (1960)
stars as Weary Reilly


The Little Shop of Horrors (1960)
stars as Wilbur Force


Too Soon to Love (1960) aka Teenage Lovers
stars as Buddy


The Cry Baby Killer (1958)
stars as Jimmy Wallace


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner, Hailey Baldwin
Kendall Jenner and Hailey Baldwin Out in Soho
Aug 28, 2014
James McAvoy
James McAvoy Outside Ed Sullivan Theatre for Late Show With David Letterman
Aug 28, 2014
Kimberly Wyatt
Kimberly Wyatt Outside The ITV Studios
Aug 28, 2014
Kate Garraway
Kate Garraway Outside The ITV Studios
Aug 28, 2014
Edward Norton
71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere
Aug 27, 2014
Jennifer Aniston
Premiere of Life of Crime
Aug 27, 2014
Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Goes Out for An Ice Coffee
Aug 26, 2014