Home > Celebrity > H > Hunter Hayes > Hunter Hayes Awards

Hunter Hayes Awards

Hunter Hayes

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, musician

Birth Name :

Hunter Easton Hayes

Birth Date :

September 09, 1991

Birth Place :

Breaux Bridge, Louisiana, US

Claim to fame :

Debut single "Storm Warning" (2011)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category New Male Vocalist

2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Song of the Year for "Wanted"

2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Single Record of the Year for "Wanted"

2013

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Video of the Year for "Wanted"

American Country Awards


2012

Won American Country Award
category Single of the Year: New Artist for "Wanted"

2012

Won American Country Award
category Music Video of the Year: New Artist for "Wanted"

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: New Artist

American Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Male Artist - Country

Billboard Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Country Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Country Song for "Wanted"

CMT Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Male Video of the Year for "Wanted"

2013

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Video of the Year for "Wanted"

Country Music Association Awards


2012

Won CMA Award
category New Artist of the Year

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Country Solo Performance for "I Want Crazy"

2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best New Artist

2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Country Solo Performance for "Wanted"

2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Country Album for "Hunter Hayes"

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Country Artist

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Country Song for "I Want Crazy"

2012

Won Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Male Country Artist

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Country Song for "Storm Warning"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hunter Hayes Pictures


The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Hunter Hayes Performs as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Hunter Hayes Performs as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Hunter Hayes Performs as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Hunter Hayes Performs as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
Hunter Hayes Performs as Part of The Toyota Concert Series on NBC's Today
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals