Home > Celebrity > H > Hugo Weaving > Hugo Weaving Profile

Hugo Weaving Profile

Hugo Weaving

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hugo Wallace Weaving

Birth Date :

April 04, 1960

Birth Place :

Austin, Nigeria

Claim to fame :

As Agent Smith in "The Matrix" trilogy

Hugo Weaving Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Agent Smith in "The Matrix" trilogy

Hugo Weaving Personal Fact


Birth Name

Hugo Wallace Weaving

Birth Date

April 04, 1960

Birth Place

Austin, Nigeria

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended The Downs School in Wraxall, England
  • Attended Queen Elizabeth's Hospital in Clifton, Bristol, England
  • Graduated from Sydney's Knox Grammar School
  • Graduated from Australia's NIDA (National Institute of Dramatic Art) in 1981

Hugo Weaving Family


Father

Wallace Weaving

Mother

Anne Weaving

Brother

Simon Weaving (older)

Sister

Anna-Jane Weaving (singer, younger)

Relation

Katrina Greenwood (cohabitated since 1984)

Son

Harry (b. 1989)

Daughter

Holly (b. 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hugo Weaving Pictures


Russian Premiere of The Wolfman
Cloud Atlas Premiere Arrivals - During The 2012 Toronto International Film Festival
Russian Premiere of The Wolfman
Cloud Atlas Premiere Arrivals - During The 2012 Toronto International Film Festival
The 62nd Melbourne International Film Festival - Tim Winton's The Turning - Inside
Gotham Magazine Celebrates It's Summer Issue with Cover Star Cate Blanchett
Russian Premiere of The Wolfman
Gotham Magazine Celebrates It's Summer Issue with Cover Star Cate Blanchett
The 62nd Melbourne International Film Festival - Tim Winton's The Turning - Inside