Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Hefner > Hugh Hefner Profile

Hugh Hefner Profile

Hugh Hefner

Profile


Famous as :

Magazine publisher

Birth Name :

Hugh Marston Hefner

Birth Date :

April 09, 1926

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Founder and chief creative officer of Playboy Enterprises

Hugh Hefner Claim to Fame


Famous as

Magazine publisher

Popular for

Founder and chief creative officer of Playboy Enterprises

Hugh Hefner Personal Fact


Birth Name

Hugh Marston Hefner

Birth Date

April 09, 1926

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Sayre Elementary School
  • Graduated from Steinmetz High School, Chicago
  • Graduated from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign with a B.A. in Psychology
  • Attended Northwestern University

Hugh Hefner Family


Father

Glenn Lucius Hefner

Mother

Grace Caroline

Brother

Keith Hefner (b. 5-Jan-29)

Spouse

Mildred Williams (25-Jun-49 - 1959), Kimberley Conrad (1-Jul-89 - 11-Mar-10), Crystal Harris (since 31-Dec-12)

Relation

Barbi Benton (1969-1976), Brande Roderick, Izabella St. James, Tina Marie Jordan, Holly Madison, Bridget Marquardt, Kendra Wilkinson, Kristina Shannon, Karissa Shannon, Anna Sophia Berglund, Shera Bechard

Son

David (b. 30-Aug-55), Marston Glenn (b. 9-Apr-90), Cooper Bradford (b. 4-Sep-91)

Daughter

Christie (b. 8-Nov-52)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hugh Hefner Pictures


The Rum Diary Premiere - Arrivals
Spike TV's 2nd Annual 'Guy's Choice' Awards
Hugh Hefner and Marston Hefner Celebrate Their Birthday
2009 Fox Reality Channel Really Awards - Arrivals
Hugh Hefner Signing Copies of Playboy The Complete Centerfolds
Playboy Club London Gala Opening Event - Arrivals
Playboy Playmate Claire Sinclair Guest Stars at The Crazy Horse Paris
2012 MusiCares Person of The Year Gala Honoring Paul McCartney
Playboy Playmate of The Year 2009 - Arrivals