Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Bonneville

Hugh Bonneville

Hugh Bonneville

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Date :

November 10, 1963

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Spouse :

Lulu Williams (since 4-Nov-98)

Claim to fame :

As Robert Crawley, Earl of Grantham in "Downton Abbey" (TV)

Latest News


Hugh Bonneville Talks 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special

November 28, 2014 22:51:32 GMT

Fans of "" will be treated to a Christmas special which has a new winter setting. , who plays Lord Grantham in the ITV period drama, revealed that the series would have festive events in an episode scheduled to air on Christmas Day.
...

Picture Gallery


Hugh Bonneville in World Premiere of Paddington - bonneville-williams-uk-premiere-paddington-02 Hugh Bonneville in World Premiere of Paddington - bonneville-williams-uk-premiere-paddington-01 Hugh Bonneville in World Premiere of Paddington - hugh-bonneville-uk-premiere-paddington-01 Hugh Bonneville in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - clooney-bonneville-premiere-the-monuments-men-01 Hugh Bonneville in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - bonneville-evans-premiere-the-monuments-men-03 Hugh Bonneville in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - bonneville-evans-premiere-the-monuments-men-02 Hugh Bonneville in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - bonneville-evans-premiere-the-monuments-men-01 Hugh Bonneville in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - bonneville-evans-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Hugh Bonneville in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - bonneville-evans-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Hugh Bonneville in U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals - hugh-bonneville-uk-premiere-star-trek-into-darkness-01 Hugh Bonneville in U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals - hugh-bonneville-uk-premiere-star-trek-into-darkness-02 Hugh Bonneville in U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals - hugh-bonneville-uk-premiere-star-trek-into-darkness-03 Hugh Bonneville in The Olivier Awards 2013 - Press Room - smith-bonneville-olivier-awards-2013-press-room-01 Hugh Bonneville in Downton Abbey Season 3 Photocall - hugh-bonneville-photocall-downton-abbey-season-3-01 Hugh Bonneville in Downton Abbey Season 3 Photocall - hugh-bonneville-photocall-downton-abbey-season-3-02 Hugh Bonneville in Downton Abbey Season 3 Photocall - hugh-bonneville-photocall-downton-abbey-season-3-04 Hugh Bonneville in Downton Abbey Season 3 Photocall - hugh-bonneville-photocall-downton-abbey-season-3-03 Hugh Bonneville in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - carter-coyle-bonneville-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Hugh Bonneville in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - carter-coyle-bonneville-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Hugh Bonneville in Variety and Women in Film Pre-EMMY Event Presented by Saint Vintage - hugh-bonneville-variety-and-women-in-film-pre-emmy-event-01 Hugh Bonneville in 2012 Entertainment Weekly Pre-Emmy Party - hugh-bonneville-2012-entertainment-weekly-pre-emmy-party-01 Hugh Bonneville in Downton Abbey Photocall - hugh-bonneville-photocall-downton-abbey-01 Hugh Bonneville in Downton Abbey Photocall - hugh-bonneville-photocall-downton-abbey-02 Hugh Bonneville in The Elle Style Awards 2012 - Arrivals - hugh-bonneville-elle-style-awards-2012-02 Hugh Bonneville in The Elle Style Awards 2012 - Arrivals - hugh-bonneville-elle-style-awards-2012-01 Hugh Bonneville in The Elle Style Awards 2012 - Arrivals - hugh-bonneville-elle-style-awards-2012-03 Hugh Bonneville in The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - evans-bonneville-69th-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Hugh Bonneville in Hennessy Gold Cup - hugh-bonneville-hennessy-gold-cup-01 Poster of Columbia Pictures' The Monuments Men (2014) Poster of TWC-Dimension's Paddington (2015) Hugh Bonneville stars as Mr. Brown in TWC-Dimension's Paddington (2015) Poster of Columbia Pictures' The Monuments Men (2014) Jean Dujardin, Hugh Bonneville, Bob Balaban and George Clooney in Columbia Pictures' The Monuments Men (2014) George Clooney stars as Frank Stokes and Hugh Bonneville stars as Donald Jeffries in Columbia Pictures' The Monuments Men (2014) Matt Damon, Hugh Bonneville and George Clooney in Columbia Pictures' The Monuments Men (2014) Hugh Bonneville stars as Mr. Brown in TWC-Dimension's Paddington (2015)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter