Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Bonneville > Hugh Bonneville Profile

Hugh Bonneville Profile

Hugh Bonneville

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Date :

November 10, 1963

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Robert Crawley, Earl of Grantham in "Downton Abbey" (TV)

Hugh Bonneville Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Robert Crawley, Earl of Grantham in "Downton Abbey" (TV)

Hugh Bonneville Personal Fact


Birth Name

Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Date

November 10, 1963

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Sherborne School, in Sherborne, Dorset
  • Attended Corpus Christi College at the University of Cambridge, studied Theology
  • Attended the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art in London

Hugh Bonneville Family


Spouse

Lulu Williams (since 4-Nov-98)

Son

Felix

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hugh Bonneville Pictures


U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Hennessy Gold Cup
The Elle Style Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The Elle Style Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The Elle Style Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Downton Abbey Photocall
Downton Abbey Season 3 Photocall