Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Bonneville > Hugh Bonneville Awards

Hugh Bonneville Awards

Hugh Bonneville

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Birth Date :

November 10, 1963

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Robert Crawley, Earl of Grantham in "Downton Abbey" (TV)

BAFTA Awards


2013

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Male Performance In A Comedy Programme for Twenty Twelve (TV) (2011)

2012

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Best Male Performance in a Comedy Programme for Twenty Twelve (2011) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role for Iris (2001)

Berlin International Film Festival


2002

Won New Talent Award
category Actor for Iris (2001)

British Comedy Awards


2012

Got nomination for British Comedy Award
category Best TV Comedy Actor for Twenty Twelve (2011) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for British Comedy Award
category Best TV Comedy Actor for Twenty Twelve (2011) (TV)

Broadcasting Press Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Broadcasting Press Guild Award
category Best Actor for Downton Abbey (2010) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Downton Abbey (2010) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Downton Abbey (2010) (TV)

European Film Awards


2002

Got nomination for Audience Award
category Best Actor for Iris (2001)

Golden Globes, USA


2012

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Downton Abbey (2010) (TV)

Monte-Carlo Comedy Film Festival


2008

Won Jury Prize
category Best Actor for French Film (2008)

Monte-Carlo TV Festival


2011

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Drama Series for Downton Abbey (2010) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Mini-Series - Best Performance by an Actor for Tsunami: The Aftermath (2006) (TV Movie)

Satellite Awards


2011

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Downton Abbey (2010) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Downton Abbey (2010) (TV)
shared with Laura Carmichael, Jim Carter, Brendan Coyle, Michelle Dockery, Jessica Brown Findlay

2013

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Downton Abbey (2010) (TV)
shared with Elizabeth McGovern; Maggie Smith; Michelle Dockery
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hugh Bonneville Pictures


World Premiere of Paddington
2012 Entertainment Weekly Pre-Emmy Party
World Premiere of Paddington
Downton Abbey Season 3 Photocall
Downton Abbey Season 3 Photocall
The Elle Style Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Downton Abbey Season 3 Photocall
World Premiere of Paddington
U.K. Premiere of Star Trek Into Darkness - Arrivals