Home > Celebrity > H > Holt McCallany > Holt McCallany Filmography

Holt McCallany Filmography

Holt McCallany

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Holt Quinn McAloney

Birth Date :

September 03, 1964

Birth Place :

Holt Quinn McAloney

Claim to fame :

As Junior in "Alien 3" (1992)
Sully InfoSully (2017)
stars as Mike Cleary


Shot Caller InfoShot Caller (2016)


White Space (2015)
stars as Richard Bentley


Blackhat InfoBlackhat (2015) aka "Cyber"
stars as Mark Jessup


Run All Night InfoRun All Night (2015)
stars as Frank


Monster Trucks InfoMonster Trucks (2015)


The Perfect Guy InfoThe Perfect Guy (2015)
stars as Detective Hansen


Warrior (2015) - TV
stars as Andriv Vorobin


The Ganzfeld Haunting InfoThe Ganzfeld Haunting (2014) aka "The Ganzfeld Experiment"
stars as Detective Murphy


Golden Boy InfoGolden Boy (2013) - TV
stars as Joe Diaco


Bullet to the Head InfoBullet to the Head (2012) aka "Headshot"
stars as Hank Greely


The Gangster Squad InfoThe Gangster Squad (2012)
stars as Mickey Cohen's bodyguard


Hijacked (2012)
stars as Rostow


Lights Out InfoLights Out (2011) - TV
stars as Patrick 'Lights' Leary


Lights Out InfoLights Out (2011) - TV
stars as Patrick 'Lights Out' Leary


Toxic (2010)
stars as Van


Night and Day (2010) - TM
stars as Bobby Kohl


The Losers InfoThe Losers (2010)
stars as Wade Vox (voice)


A Perfect Getaway InfoA Perfect Getaway (2009)
stars as Police Lieutenant


Stolen Lives (2009)
stars as Swede


Bound by a Secret (2009) - TM
stars as Jimmy


Vantage Point InfoVantage Point (2008)
stars as Ron Matthews


Vote and Die: Liszt for President (2008)
stars as Kelsey McNamara


Law & Order: Criminal Intent InfoLaw & Order: Criminal Intent (2008) - TV
stars as Detective Patrick Copa / Patrick Copa


Heroes InfoHeroes (2007) - TV
stars as Ricky


Rise InfoRise (2007)
stars as Rourke


Underfunded (2006) - TM
stars as Alex Breech


Alpha Dog InfoAlpha Dog (2006)
stars as Detective Tom Finnegan


The Kingdom of Ultimate Power (2005)
stars as Boss #2


CSI: Miami InfoCSI: Miami (2005) - TV
stars as Detective John Hagen


Against the Ropes InfoAgainst the Ropes (2004)
stars as Doug Doherty


L.A. Sheriff's Homicide (2003) - TM
stars as Deputy John Gustodas


Below (2002)
stars as Loomis


Freedom (2001) - TV
stars as Owen Decker


Out of Line (2001)
stars as Henri Brule aka Henry Burns


Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (2000) - TM
stars as Minnow


Men of Honor (2000)
stars as MM1 Dylan Rourke


Star Wars: Demolition (2000) - VG
stars as Wade Vox (voice)


Three Kings (1999)
stars as Captain Van Meter


Fight Club (1999)
stars as The Mechanic


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1999) - TV
stars as Marc Kenner / Officer Steve Felton


Conversations in Limbo (1998)


Rough Riders (1997) - TM
stars as Hamilton Fish


The Peacemaker (1997)
stars as Mark Appleton


The Advocate's Devil (1997) - TM
stars as Joe Campbell


Jade (1995)
stars as Bill Barrett


Flirt (1995)
stars as Bartender


Tecumseh: The Last Warrior (1995) - TM
stars as Blue Jacket


Tyson (1995) - TM
stars as Teddy Atlas


Amateur (1994)
stars as Usher


The Search for One-eye Jimmy (1994)
stars as Les


Zelda (1993) - TM


Alien 3 (1992)
stars as Junior


Casualties of War (1989)
stars as Lt. Kramer


After School (1988)
stars as Jay


Shakedown (1988)
stars as Roadblock Officer


Creepshow 2 (1987)
stars as Sam Whitemoon (segment "Old Chief Wood'nhead")


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015