Home > Celebrity > H > Holliday Grainger > Holliday Grainger Profile

Holliday Grainger Profile

Holliday Grainger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Holliday Clark Grainger

Birth Date :

March 27, 1988

Birth Place :

Didsbury, Manchester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lucrezia Borgia in "The Borgias" (2011-2013) (TV)

Holliday Grainger Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lucrezia Borgia in "The Borgias" (2011-2013) (TV)

Holliday Grainger Personal Fact


Birth Name

Holliday Clark Grainger

Birth Date

March 27, 1988

Birth Place

Didsbury, Manchester, England, UK

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Parrs Wood Technology College
  • Attended The Madeley School of Dance
  • Attended The University of Leeds in English Literature

Holliday Grainger Family


Mother

Gian

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Holliday Grainger Pictures


62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Bel Ami Premiere Red Carpet Arrivals
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Photocall and Press Conference - Arrivals
56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Photocall and Press Conference - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 Orange British Academy Film Awards Nominations Announcement
British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Bel Ami Premiere Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals