Home > Celebrity > H > Holliday Grainger

Holliday Grainger

Holliday Grainger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Holliday Clark Grainger

Birth Date :

March 27, 1988

Birth Place :

Didsbury, Manchester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lucrezia Borgia in "The Borgias" (2011-2013) (TV)

Latest News


Holliday Grainger of 'The Borgias' Is Mean Stepsister of 'Cinderella'

June 11, 2013 08:46:50 GMT

"" has found its stepsister. As The Wrap learns, , who's best known for her roles as Lucrezia Borgia on "" and Estella in "", is officially introduced as the beautiful yet mean relative of ' titular character in the upcoming project directed by "" helmer .
...
©

New 'Bel Ami' Clip: Robert Pattinson Sets His Eyes on Holliday Grainger

March 09, 2012 07:36:48 GMT

A fresh clip from "" has just arrived. It follows 's Georges Duroy as he attends a "coming out" party for 's Suzanne Walter. Several young men are introduced to the debutante, but it was him who manages to impress her.
...

Picture Gallery


Holliday Grainger in New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals - holliday-grainger-premiere-lone-survivor-03 Holliday Grainger in New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals - holliday-grainger-premiere-lone-survivor-02 Holliday Grainger in New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals - holliday-grainger-premiere-lone-survivor-01 Holliday Grainger in British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - holliday-grainger-british-independent-film-awards-2012-01 Holliday Grainger in British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - holliday-grainger-british-independent-film-awards-2012-02 Holliday Grainger in British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - holliday-grainger-british-independent-film-awards-2012-03 Holliday Grainger in 56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Photocall and Press Conference - Arrivals - holliday-grainger-56th-bfi-london-film-festival-01 Holliday Grainger in 56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Photocall and Press Conference - Arrivals - holliday-grainger-56th-bfi-london-film-festival-02 Holliday Grainger in 56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Photocall and Press Conference - Arrivals - holliday-grainger-56th-bfi-london-film-festival-03 Holliday Grainger in 62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Bel Ami Photocall - holliday-grainger-62nd-annual-berlin-international-film-festival-05 Holliday Grainger in 62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Bel Ami Photocall - holliday-grainger-62nd-annual-berlin-international-film-festival-04 Holliday Grainger in 62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Bel Ami Photocall - holliday-grainger-62nd-annual-berlin-international-film-festival-03 Holliday Grainger in 62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Bel Ami Premiere Red Carpet Arrivals - holliday-grainger-62nd-annual-berlin-international-film-festival-02 Holliday Grainger in 62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Bel Ami Premiere Red Carpet Arrivals - holliday-grainger-62nd-annual-berlin-international-film-festival-01 Holliday Grainger in 62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Bel Ami Premiere Red Carpet Arrivals - grainger-pattinson-ricci-62nd-annual-berlin-international-film-festival-01 Holliday Grainger in Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Press Room - holliday-grainger-orange-british-academy-film-awards-2012-press-room-01 Holliday Grainger in Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - holliday-grainger-orange-british-academy-film-awards-2012-03 Holliday Grainger in Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - holliday-grainger-orange-british-academy-film-awards-2012-02 Holliday Grainger in Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - holliday-grainger-orange-british-academy-film-awards-2012-01 Holliday Grainger in 2012 Orange British Academy Film Awards Nominations Announcement - grainger-radcliffe-2012-bafta-nominations-02 Holliday Grainger in 2012 Orange British Academy Film Awards Nominations Announcement - grainger-corrie-radcliffe-2012-bafta-nominations-01 Holliday Grainger in 2012 Orange British Academy Film Awards Nominations Announcement - grainger-corrie-radcliffe-2012-bafta-nominations-02 Holliday Grainger in 2012 Orange British Academy Film Awards Nominations Announcement - holliday-grainger-2012-bafta-nominations-01 Holliday Grainger in 2012 Orange British Academy Film Awards Nominations Announcement - holliday-grainger-2012-bafta-nominations-02 Holliday Grainger in 2012 Orange British Academy Film Awards Nominations Announcement - holliday-grainger-2012-bafta-nominations-03 Holliday Grainger in 2012 Orange British Academy Film Awards Nominations Announcement - holliday-grainger-2012-bafta-nominations-04 Holliday Grainger in 2012 Orange British Academy Film Awards Nominations Announcement - grainger-radcliffe-2012-bafta-nominations-01 Holliday Grainger in The British Independent Film Awards - holliday-grainger-2009-british-independent-film-awards-02 Holliday Grainger in The British Independent Film Awards - holliday-grainger-2009-british-independent-film-awards-01 Holliday Grainger stars as Suzanne Rousset and Colm Meaney stars as Rousset in Magnolia Pictures' Bel Ami (2012) Holliday Grainger stars as Suzanne Rousset in Magnolia Pictures' Bel Ami (2012) Holliday Grainger stars as Diana Rivers in Focus Features' Jane Eyre (2011) Holliday Grainger, Robert Pattinson and Christina Ricci in Magnolia Pictures' Bel Ami (2011) Kristin Scott Thomas, Holliday Grainger and Colm Meaney in Magnolia Pictures' Bel Ami (2012) Holliday Grainger stars as Suzanne Rousset and Robert Pattinson stars as Georges Duroy in Magnolia Pictures' Bel Ami (2012) Poster of Main Street Films' Great Expectations (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter