Home > Celebrity > H > Holliday Grainger > Holliday Grainger Awards

Holliday Grainger Awards

Holliday Grainger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Holliday Clark Grainger

Birth Date :

March 27, 1988

Birth Place :

Didsbury, Manchester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lucrezia Borgia in "The Borgias" (2011-2013) (TV)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Movie or Mini-Series for Bonnie & Clyde (2013) (TV Movie)

Empire Awards


2013

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Female Newcomer for Great Expectations (2012)

Satellite Awards


2014

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Bonnie & Clyde (2013) (TV Movie)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Holliday Grainger Pictures


New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Photocall and Press Conference - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Bel Ami Photocall
British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
2012 Orange British Academy Film Awards Nominations Announcement
62nd Annual Berlin International Film Festival - Bel Ami Premiere Red Carpet Arrivals