Home > Celebrity > H > Hill Harper

Hill Harper

Hill Harper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Francis Harper

Birth Date :

May 17, 1966

Birth Place :

Iowa City, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sheldon Hawkes in TV series "CSI: NY"

Latest News


Full TV Winners List of 41st NAACP Image Awards

February 27, 2010 04:05:30 GMT

National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP) handed out the statuettes to the winners of the 41st Annual Image Awards on Friday, February 26. First to receive the honor in television category is who beats in Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program for her role on "".
...

Picture Gallery


Hill Harper in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - harper-flower-aaron-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-02 Hill Harper in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - harper-flower-aaron-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01 Hill Harper in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - hill-harper-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Hill Harper in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - hill-harper-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Hill Harper in 26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals - flower-harper-26th-anniversary-carousel-of-hope-ball-01 Hill Harper in The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Press Room - hill-harper-43rd-annual-naacp-awards-press-room-02 Hill Harper in The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Press Room - hill-harper-43rd-annual-naacp-awards-press-room-01 Hill Harper in 42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - wenn3236945 Hill Harper in NYC Movie Premiere of 'For Colored Girls' - Arrivals - Colored_Girls_2031_wenn5561631 Hill Harper in 2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party - cbs_fall_launch_party_43_wenn3006572 Hill Harper in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - press_tour_45_wenn2942741 Hill Harper in 41st NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - naacp_press_room_39_wenn2756209 Hill Harper in 41st NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - naacp_awards_arrivals_21_wenn2756500 Hill Harper in 40th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - ALO-057849 Hill Harper in 40th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - ALO-057847 Hill Harper stars as Donald and Kerry Washington stars as Kelly / Blue in Lionsgate Films' For Colored Girls (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter