Home > Celebrity > H > Hill Harper > Hill Harper Awards

Hill Harper Awards

Hill Harper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Francis Harper

Birth Date :

May 17, 1966

Birth Place :

Iowa City, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sheldon Hawkes in TV series "CSI: NY"

Black Reel Awards


2002

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Theatrical - Best Actor for The Visit (2000)

Independent Spirit Awards


2001

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Male Lead for The Visit (2000)

Method Fest


2000

Won Method Fest - Best Actor
category Feature Film for The Visit (2000)

NAACP Image Awards


2013

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for CSI: NY (2004) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for CSI: NY (2004) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for CSI: NY (2004) (TV)

2010

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for CSI: NY (2004) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Literary Work - Instructional for "The Conversation: How Black Men & Women Can Build Loving, Trusting Relationships"

2009

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for CSI: NY (2004) (TV)

2009

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Literary Work - Youth/Teens for "Letters to a Young Sister: Define Your Destiny"

2008

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for CSI: NY (2004) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for CSI: NY (2004) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for CSI: NY (2004) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for CSI: NY (2004) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for City of Angels (2000) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama for The Handler (2003) (TV)

Urbanworld Film Festival


2008

Won Urbanworld Film - Audience Award
category Best Film for This Is Not a Test (2008)
shared with Eric Hayes; Chris Angel
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hill Harper Pictures


21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party
The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Press Room
40th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
40th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
41st NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
41st NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals