Home > Celebrity > H > Hill Harper > Hill Harper Profile

Hill Harper Profile

Hill Harper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Francis Harper

Birth Date :

May 17, 1966

Birth Place :

Iowa City, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sheldon Hawkes in TV series "CSI: NY"

Hill Harper Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Sheldon Hawkes in TV series "CSI: NY"

Hill Harper Personal Fact


Birth Name

Francis Harper

Birth Date

May 17, 1966

Birth Place

Iowa City, Iowa, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Brown University, with a Bachelor of Arts degree, in 1988
  • Graduated with a J.D., from Harvard Law School, Cambridge, Massachusetts
  • Graduated from Kennedy School of Government, Cambridge, Massachusetts, with a Masters in Public Administration

Hill Harper Family


Father

Harry Harper

Mother

Marilyn Hill

Relation

Chloe Flower (classic pianist)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hill Harper Pictures


42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
40th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Press Room
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party
NYC Movie Premiere of 'For Colored Girls' - Arrivals
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party