Home > Celebrity > H > Hilary Swank > Hilary Swank Filmography

Hilary Swank Filmography

Hilary Swank

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Hilary Ann Swank

Birth Date :

July 30, 1974

Birth Place :

Bellingham, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brandon Teena in "Boys Don't Cry" (1999)
Spark InfoSpark (2016)
stars as (voice)


Denial InfoDenial (2016)


You're Not You InfoYou're Not You (2014)
stars as Kate


The Homesman InfoThe Homesman (2014)
stars as Mary Bee Cuddy


Intimate Strangers InfoIntimate Strangers (2013)


Shrapnel (2013) InfoShrapnel (2013) (2013)
stars as Samantha Vijaya


Mary and Martha InfoMary and Martha (2013)
stars as Mary


New Year's Eve InfoNew Year's Eve (2011)
stars as Claire Morgan


The Resident InfoThe Resident (2010)
stars as Dr. Juliet Dermer


Conviction InfoConviction (2010) aka "Betty Anne Waters"
stars as Betty Anne Waters


Amelia InfoAmelia (2009)
stars as Amelia Earhart


Birds of America InfoBirds of America (2008) aka The Laws of Motion
stars as Laura


P.S., I Love You InfoP.S., I Love You (2007)
stars as Holly Kennedy


The Reaping InfoThe Reaping (2007)
stars as Prof. Katherine Winter


Freedom Writers InfoFreedom Writers (2007)
stars as Erin Gruwell


The Black Dahlia InfoThe Black Dahlia (2006)
stars as Madeleine Linscott


Million Dollar Baby InfoMillion Dollar Baby (2004)
stars as Maggie Fitzgerald


Red Dust (2004)
stars as Sarah Barcant


Iron Jawed Angels (2004) - TM
stars as Alice Paul


11:14 Info11:14 (2003)
stars as Buzzy


The Core InfoThe Core (2003) aka Core
stars as Maj. Rebecca Childs


The Space Between (2002)


Insomnia (2002)
stars as Detective Ellie Burr


The Affair of the Necklace (2001)
stars as Jeanne St. Remy de Valois


The Gift (2000)
stars as Valerie Barksdale


The Audition (2000)


Boys Don't Cry (1999)
stars as Teena Brandon/Brandon Teena


Heartwood (1998)
stars as Sylvia Orsini


Beverly Hills, 90210 (1997) - TV
stars as Carly Reynolds


Dying to Belong (1997) - TM
stars as Lisa Connors


Leaving L.A (1997) - TV
stars as Tiffany Roebuck


The Sleepwalker Killing (1997) - TM aka From the Files of Unsolved Mysteries: The Sleepwalker Killing
stars as Lauren Schall


Quiet Days in Hollywood (1997) aka The Way We Are
stars as Lolita


Kounterfeit (1996)
stars as Colleen


Sometimes They Come Back... Again (1996) aka Sometimes They Come Back 2
stars as Michelle Porter


Terror in the Family (1996) - TM
stars as Deena Martin


Cries Unheard: The Donna Yaklich Story (1994) - TM aka Victim of Rage
stars as Patty


The Next Karate Kid (1994)
stars as Julie 'Julie-San' Pierce


Camp Wilder (1992) - TV
stars as Danielle


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
stars as Kimberly Hannah


Growing Pains (1991) - TV
stars as Sasha Serotsky


Evening Shade (1990) - TV
stars as Aimee #1 (1991-1992)


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as Danielle


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
Kanye West
Kanye West Arrives in London
Jun 25, 2015