Home > Celebrity > H > Hilary Swank > Hilary Swank Profile

Hilary Swank Profile

Hilary Swank

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Hilary Ann Swank

Birth Date :

July 30, 1974

Birth Place :

Bellingham, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brandon Teena in "Boys Don't Cry" (1999)

Hilary Swank Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Brandon Teena in "Boys Don't Cry" (1999)

Hilary Swank Personal Fact


Birth Name

Hilary Ann Swank

Birth Date

July 30, 1974

Birth Place

Bellingham, Washington, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Sehome High School in Bellingham, Washington
  • Attended South Pasadena High School in South Pasadena, California
  • Attended Santa Monica College in Santa Monica, California

Hilary Swank Family


Father

Stephen Swank

Mother

Judy Clough

Brother

Dan

Spouse

Chad Lowe (actor, 28-Sep-97 - May 2006)

Relation

John Campisi (top Hollywood agent, Aug 2006 - 2012), Laurent Fleury (real estate broker)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hilary Swank Pictures


AFI FEST 2014 - The Homesman Screening - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences' Hollywood Costume Luncheon
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences' Hollywood Costume Luncheon
AFI FEST 2014 - The Homesman Screening - Arrivals
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals