Home > Celebrity > H > Henry Thomas > Henry Thomas Profile

Henry Thomas Profile

Henry Thomas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.

Birth Date :

September 09, 1971

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elliott in "E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial" (1982)

Henry Thomas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

As Elliott in "E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial" (1982)

Henry Thomas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.

Birth Date

September 09, 1971

Birth Place

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended East Central High School
  • Attended Blinn College in Brenham, Texas

Henry Thomas Family


Father

Henry Jackson Thomas

Mother

Carolyn Thomas

Spouse

Kelly Hill (actress, 20-May-00 - 2-May-02), Marie Zielcke (actress, since 10-May-04)

Daughter

Hazel Thomas

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Henry Thomas Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Dear John' - Arrivals