Home > Celebrity > H > Henry Thomas > Henry Thomas Filmography

Henry Thomas Filmography

Henry Thomas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.

Birth Date :

September 09, 1971

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elliott in "E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial" (1982)
Sons of Liberty InfoSons of Liberty (2015) - TV
stars as John Adams


Betrayal InfoBetrayal (2013) - TV
stars as T.J. Karsten


Big Sur InfoBig Sur (2013)
stars as Philip Whalen


The Last Ride InfoThe Last Ride (2012)
stars as Mr. Wells/Hank


The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy (2010)
stars as John St. Helens


Dear John InfoDear John (2010)
stars as Tim Wheddon


Red Velvet (2009)
stars as Aaron


Don't Look Up (2009)
stars as Josh Petri


Under (2008) - TM


Without a Trace InfoWithout a Trace (2007) - TV aka W.A.T
stars as Franklin Romar


Suffering Man's Charity InfoSuffering Man's Charity (2007) aka Ghost Writer
stars as Eric Rykell


The Last Sin Eater InfoThe Last Sin Eater (2007)
stars as Man of God


The Deal InfoThe Deal (2006) aka El pacte (Spain: Catalan title)
stars as Frank


Desperation (2006) - TM aka Stephen King's Desperation
stars as Peter Jackson


Tennis, Anyone...? (2005)
stars as Matt Erhorn


The Hard Easy (2005)
stars as Paul Weston


Dead Birds (2004)
stars as William


Honey Baby (2004)
stars as Tom Brackett


I Capture the Castle (2003)
stars as Simon Cotton


11:14 Info11:14 (2003)
stars as Jack


Briar Patch (2003) aka Plain Dirty
stars as Edgar MacBeth


Gangs of New York (2002)
stars as Johnny Sirocco


I'm with Lucy (2002) aka Autour de Lucy (France)
stars as Barry


Dead in the Water (2002)
stars as Jeff


The Quickie (2001)
stars as Alex


All the Pretty Horses (2000)
stars as Lacey Rawlins


A Good Baby (2000)
stars as Raymond Toker


Happy Face Murders (1999) - TM
stars as Dylan McCarthy


Fever (1999)
stars as Nick Parker


Moby Dick (1998) - TM
stars as Ishmael


Hijacking Hollywood (1997)
stars as Kevin


Suicide Kings (1997)
stars as Avery Chasten


Niagara, Niagara (1997)
stars as Seth


Riders of the Purple Sage (1996) - TM
stars as Bern Venters


Bombshell (1996)
stars as Buck Hogan


Indictment: The McMartin Trial (1995) - TM
stars as Ray Buckey


Beyond Obsession (1994) - TM aka A Daughter's Secret: The Traci di Carlo Story
stars as John Thompson


Curse of the Starving Class (1994)
stars as Wesley Tate


Legends of the Fall (1994)
stars as Samuel Ludlow


Fire in the Sky (1993)
stars as Greg Hayes


A Taste for Killing (1992) - TM
stars as Cary Sloan


Psycho IV: The Beginning (1990) - TM
stars as Young Norman Bates


Valmont (1989)
stars as Danceny


Murder One (1988)
stars as Billy Isaacs


Frog Dreaming (1986) aka The Quest
stars as Cody


Cloak & Dagger (1984)
stars as Davey Osborne


Misunderstood (1984) aka L'ultimo sole d'estate (Italy)
stars as Andrew


E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982) aka E.T.
stars as Elliott


The Steeler and the Pittsburgh Kid (1981) - TM
stars as The Kid


Raggedy Man (1981)
stars as Harry


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014