Home > Celebrity > H > Henry Thomas > Henry Thomas Awards

Henry Thomas Awards

Henry Thomas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.

Birth Date :

September 09, 1971

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elliott in "E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial" (1982)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1983

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor for E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)

BAFTA Awards


1983

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Most Outstanding Newcomer to Leading Film Roles for E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)

DVD Exclusive Awards


2006

Got nomination for DVDX Award
category Best Actor (in a DVD Premiere Movie) for 11:14 (2003)

Fantasporto


2007

Won Special Career Award


Golden Globes, USA


1996

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for Indictment: The McMartin Trial (1995) (TM)

1983

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Male for E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)

Young Artist Awards


1985

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical, Comedy, Adventure or Drama for Cloak & Dagger (1984)

1983

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Motion Picture Actor for E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)

1982

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Motion Picture Actor for Raggedy Man (1981)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Henry Thomas Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Dear John' - Arrivals