Home > Celebrity > H > Halle Berry > Halle Berry Profile

Halle Berry Profile

Halle Berry

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Halle Maria Berry

Birth Date :

August 14, 1966

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vivian in "Jungle Fever" (1991)

Halle Berry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Vivian in "Jungle Fever" (1991)

Halle Berry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Halle Maria Berry

Birth Date

August 14, 1966

Birth Place

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Heskett Middle School in Bedford, Ohio
  • Graduated from Bedford High School, Ohio
  • Attended Cuyahoga Community College, Cleveland, Ohio

Halle Berry Family


Father

Jerome Jesse Berry

Mother

Judith Ann Hawkins

Sister

Heidi (older, b. 1964), Renee (younger, half)

Spouse

David Justice (pro baseball player, 31-Dec-92 - 24-Jun-97), Eric Benet (musician, 24-Jan-01 - 3-Jan-05), Olivier Martinez (actor, since 13-Jul-13)

Relation

Shemar Moore (actor), Gabriel Aubry (supermodel, Nov-05 - 2010)

Son

Maceo Robert Martinez (b. 5-Oct-13)

Daughter

India (adopted), Nahla Ariela Aubry (b. 16-Mar-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Halle Berry Pictures


66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Halle Berry Arrives for The Late Show with David Letterman
CBS Television Presents Extant Premiere Party
Champs-Elysees Film Festival 2013 - Toiles Enchantees - Premiere
CBS Television Presents Extant Premiere Party
Halle Berry Arrives at LAX Airport with Olivier Martinez and Nahla Aubry
CBS Television Presents Extant Premiere Party
Halle Berry Arrives at LAX Airport with Olivier Martinez and Nahla Aubry