Home > Celebrity > G > Glenn Howerton > Glenn Howerton Profile

Glenn Howerton Profile

Glenn Howerton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Birth Date :

April 13, 1976

Birth Place :

Japan

Claim to fame :

As Dennis Reynolds / Glenn in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV)

Glenn Howerton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dennis Reynolds / Glenn in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV)

Glenn Howerton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Birth Date

April 13, 1976

Birth Place

Japan

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Baldwin Junior High School in Montgomery, Alabama
  • Graduated from Jefferson Davis High School in 1994
  • Graduated from Juilliard with a B.F.A. in the Actor Training Program

Glenn Howerton Family


Father

Glenn

Mother

Janice

Sister

Courtney

Spouse

Jill Latiano (actress, since 8-Sep-09)

Son

Miles (b. 2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Glenn Howerton Pictures


Hot in Hollywood - A fundraiser to Benefit The AIDS Healthcare Foundation
Hot in Hollywood - A fundraiser to Benefit The AIDS Healthcare Foundation
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Film Set
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Film Set
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia at PaleyFest 2009
FX 2012 Ad Sales Upfront - Arrivals
Hot in Hollywood - A fundraiser to Benefit The AIDS Healthcare Foundation
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Film Set